datasheetbank_Logo   전자부품 반도체 검색엔진( 무료 PDF 다운로드 ) - 데이터시트뱅크
부품명 :   

SPS-7380AG 데이터 시트보기 (PDF) - Optoway Technology

부품명상세내역제조사
SPS-7380AG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER Optoway
Optoway Technology Optoway
SPS-7380AG Datasheet PDF : 5 Pages
1 2 3 4 5
Optoway
1
SPS-7380G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
SPS-7380G / SPS-7380BG / SPS-7380AG
(RoHS Compliant)
3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
DESCRIPTION
l Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
The SPS-7380G series single mode transceivers is small
l Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial
l Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-ZX
optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
l Compliant with Fibre Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI
1000BASE-ZX and Fibre Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is
l AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
l 1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter
This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates
l Distance up to 80 km
at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm. The transmitter
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1
laser compliant according to International Safety Standard
l 0 to 70oC Operation: SPS-7380G
IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs
l -10 to 85oC Operation: SPS-7380BG
detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header
l -40 to 85oC Operation: SPS-7380AG
and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
Compliant
LASER SAFETY
APPLICATIONS
l Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
l Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
l XDSL Applications
l Metro Edge Switching
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC-60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11. The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate
(Gb/s)
1000
BASE
SPS-7380G
1.25
ZX
SPS-7380BG
1.25
ZX
SPS-7380AG
1.25
ZX
Distance
(km)
80
80
80
Wavelength
(nm)
1550 DFB
1550 DFB
1550 DFB
Package
LC SFP
LC SFP
LC SFP
Temp.
(oC)
0 to 70
-10 to 85
-40 to 85
TX Power
(dBm)
5 to 0
5 to 0
5 to 0
RX Sens.
(dBm)
-24
-24
-24
RoHS
Compliant
Yes
Yes
Yes
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Max
Units
Notes
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40
85
oC
Operating Case Temperature
Topr
0
70
oC
SPS-7380G
-10
85
SPS-7380BG
-40
85
SPS-7380AG
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
-0.5
3.6
V
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.1
Operating Case Temperature
Topr
0
-10
-40
Power Supply Current
Data Rate
ICC (TX+RX)
100
Typ
3.3
200
1250
Max
3.5
70
85
85
300
Units / Notes
V
oC / SPS-7380G
oC / SPS-7380BG
oC / SPS-7380AG
mA
Mb/s
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw http: // www.optoway.com.tw 1/1/2008 V2.0
Direct download click here
 

Share Link : Optoway
All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019 [ 개인정보 보호정책 ] [ 요청 데이타시트 ][ 제휴문의 ]