datasheetbank_Logo   Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Search and Datasheet PDF Download Site
Part Name :   

PD-1320-XT View Datasheet(PDF) - Optoway Technology

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
PD-1320-XT InGaAs PIN PD MODULES InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL Optoway
Optoway Technology Optoway
PD-1320-XT Datasheet PDF : 2 Pages
1 2
Optoway
PD-1310
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
InGaAs PIN PD MODULES
PD-1310
InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
² High responsivity for dual windows at 1310 nm and 1550 nm
² Low dark current
² Quick pulse response
² Low return loss
² Coaxial Module with 9/125 µm Single-Mode Fiber (PD-1310)
APPLICATION
SDH, ATM, LAN
DESCRIPTION
PD-1310 series are designed for coupling a single-mode fiber with high reliable InGaAs PIN photodiodes.
PD-1310 series are specially designed as detector for Datacom and Telecom application.
ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Tc=25ºC)
Symbol
Parameter
Test Conditions
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Detection Range
R
Responsivity
Idark
C
Tr/Tf
ORL
BW
Dark Current
Capacitance
Rise/Fall Time
Optical Return Loss
Bandwidth
λ
VR=5V, λ=1300nm
VR=5V, λ=1550nm
VR=5V
VR=5V
VR=5V, 10~90%
VR=5V, λ=1300nm
VR=5V
1100
-
1650
nm
0.85
-
A/W
0.90
-
A/W
0.3
0.7
nA
0.7
1.0
pF
0.5
ns
40
dB
2
GHz
Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25 ºC)
Symbol
Parameter
Ratings
Unit
Po
Input Optical Power
10
mW
VRD PD Reverse Voltage
20
V
IFD PD Forward Current
Topr Operating Temperature
Tstg Storage Temperature
10
mA
-40~+85
ºC
-40~+85
ºC
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax:886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw http: // www.optoway.com.tw 1/3/2002 V1.0
Direct download click here
 

Share Link : Optoway
All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019 [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet ] [ Contact Us ]