datasheetbank_Logo   データシート検索エンジンとフリーデータシート
部品番号  

B-13-1250C-T-SSCA2A データシートの表示(PDF) - Unspecified

部品番号コンポーネント説明メーカー
B-13-1250C-T-SSCA2A 1.25 Gbps Bi-directional Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver ETC
Unspecified 
B-13-1250C-T-SSCA2A Datasheet PDF : 6 Pages
1 2 3 4 5 6
1.25 Gbps Bi-directional Receptacle
Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-1250(C)-T(3)-SSC2A
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Power Supply Voltage
Power Supply Voltage
Input Voltage
Output Current
Soldering Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
Vcc
Vcc
-
Iout
-
Tstg
Recommended Operating Condition
Parameter
Symbol
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
Operating Temperature (Case)
Topr
Data Rate
-
Min.
0
0
0
-
-
-40
Min.
4.75
3.1
-40
-
Features
• Diplexer Single Mode Single Fiber 1x9 SC Receptacle
Connector
• Wavelength Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1530 nm
• IEEE 802.3 Compliant
• Single +5V Power Supply [B-13/15-1250(C)-T-SSC2A]
• Single +3.3V power Supply [B-13/15-1250(C)-T3-SSC2A]
• PECL/LVPECL Differential Inputs and Output
[B-13/15-1250-T(3)-SSC2A]
• TTL/LVTTL Signal Detection Output Optional
[B-13/15-1250C-T(3)-SSC2A]
• Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
• LED Multisourced 1x9 Transceiver Interchangeable
• Class 1 Laser Int. Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
• Uncooled Laser diode with MQW structure
• Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Temperature Range: -40 to 85ºC
• Optical Isolation > 30 dB
• Cross Talk < -33 dB
Max.
6
3.6
Vcc
30
260
85
Unit
V
V
V
mA
ºC
ºC
Note
B-13/15-1250(C)-T-SSC2A
B-13/15-1250(C)-T3-SSC2A
10 seconds on leads only
Typ.
5
3.3
-
155
Max.
5.25
3.5
85
-
Unit
V
V
ºC
Mbps
Transmitter Specifications (Optical)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Optical Transmit Power
Po
-5
-
+0
Output center Wavelength
Output Spectrum Width
Extinction Ratio
Output Eye
Optical Rise Time
Optical Fall Time
Optical Isolation
Relative Intensity Noise
Total Jitter
λ
1260
1310
1360
λ
-
-
3
ER
9
-
-
Compliant with IEEE 802.3
Tr
-
-
0.26
Tf
-
-
0.26
-
30
-
-
RIN
-
-
-116
TJ
-
-
0.27
Unit
dBm
nm
dB
dB
Notes
Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm
single mode fiber
RMS (σ)
ns
ns
dB
dB/Hz
ns
20% to 80% Values
20% to 80% Values
Tx:1310 nm/ Rx:1530 nm
Measured with 27-1 PRBS
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
1
LUMNDS899-Nov0405
Rev A.0
Direct download click here
 

Share Link : ETC
All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019 [ 個人情報 保護方針 ] [ リクエストデータシート ]